Legal Notice

1. Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the site www.pag-nkw.com the identity of the various stakeholders in the framework for its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: PAG NECKWEAR SAS – 44 rue Jaboulay 69007 Lyon

Creator: Ben Thomas-javid

Publication Manager: Ben Thomas-javid – info@pag-nkw.com

Webmaster: Ben Thomas-javid – info@pag-nkw.com

Host: OVH SAS

2. General conditions of use of the site and services offered.

The use of the site www.pag-nkw.com implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site www.pag-nkw.com are invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance can however be decided by www.pag-nkw.com.

The website www.pag-nkw.com is updated regularly. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves to the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to take note of it.

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the www.pag-nkw.com website is to provide information on all of the company’s activities.

PAG NECKWEAR strives to provide the website www.pag-nkw.com as accurate information as possible. However, he can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or the third party partners who provide this information.

All the information indicated on the site www.pag-nkw.com are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. In addition, the information on the site www.pag-nkw.com is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.

4. Contractual limitations on the technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.
The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the site user agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and with a browser of last generation updated

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

PAG NECKWEAR owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all the elements available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written consent of: PAG NECKWEAR.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.

PAG NECKWEAR can not be held liable for direct or indirect damage to the user’s equipment when accessing the site www.pag-nkw.com, and resulting from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications specified in point 4, ie the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

PAG NECKWEAR can not be held liable for consequential damages (such as a loss of market or loss of a chance for example) resulting from the use of the site www.pag-nkw.com.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. PAG NECKWEAR reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the applicable law in France, especially the provisions on data protection. Where applicable, PAG NECKWEAR also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used ( text, photography …).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European directive of the October 24, 1995.
On the occasion of the use of the site www.pag-nkw.com, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site www.pag-nkw.com, the supplier of user access, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.
In any case PAG NECKWEAR collects personal information about the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site www.pag-nkw.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then specified to the user of the site www.pag-nkw.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.pag-nkw.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to others. Only the assumption of purchase of PAG NECKWEAR and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site www.pag-nkw.com.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.
The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site www.pag-nkw.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of PAG NECKWEAR SAS. However, PAG NECKWEAR does not have the possibility to check the contents of the sites thus visited, and will not assume any responsibility for this fact.

The navigation on the site www.pag-nkw.com is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services.
The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

Under Netscape: Edit tab / Preferences. Click Advanced and choose Disable cookies. Validate on Ok.

9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.pag-nkw.com is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004 relating to data processing, the files and the freedoms.
Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. Glossary.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.
Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of natural persons to which they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

12. Addition of the law of 09/01/2016 on Regulation (EU) N ° 524/2013 on the “Online Dispute Resolution” comes into force.
The Regulation called ODR (Online Dispute Resolution) aims to introduce an independent, impartial, transparent, effective, timely and fair extrajudicial procedure for the settlement of disputes arising from the online sale of goods or services between different EU countries .
This objective should be achieved through the creation of a platform for online dispute resolution (RLL) at EU level and the rules for cooperation with national dispute resolution bodies.
In case of dispute you can go on this platform, using this link: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

13. Back Products and Law Hamon

  • The Hamon law provides for a 14-day cooling-off period in the B to C relationship (from business to consumer), instead of 7 before the entry into force of the law on 13 June 2014. This deadline 14 days from the conclusion of the contract for services, or the receipt of the product in case of sale.
  • However, the right of withdrawal does not include goods which, by their nature, can not be reshipped, destroyed or destroyed rapidly. This is par excellence the case of food, or service made before withdrawal. When the service has been partially performed, the consumer exercising his right of withdrawal also gives right.
  • PAG NECKWEAR SAS is required to reimburse the buyer who retracts within 14 days. This refund must include delivery charges.
  • PAG NECKWEAR SAS is obliged to deliver the consumer within the deadline indicated to him, and at most within 30 days from the order.
  • PAG NECKWEAR SAS can no longer hold the consumer responsible for any incidents that may occur during the delivery.
  • For all: GSCs become the “unique” base of commercial relations. It should not be understood that any CGA would have no value, but simply that the negotiations must be done on the basis of the GSC, then to change with the other party.